Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 16: t. 13 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259733


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 16: t. 13 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5uj4ovhar4kr1u9dim0e8p2787
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 06:47:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574056024
SESSION unix time out: 1574056624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574056024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123