Boerhavia scandens L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 16: t. 64 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Nyctaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259768

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Boerhavia grahamii A. Gray
  2. Boerhavia sarmentosa Willd.
  3. Commicarpus scandens (L.) Standl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Boerhavia scandens L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 16: t. 64 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508673249
current unix time :1508673249
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: