Lysimachia terrestris (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Lysimachia stricta Aiton]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 8 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terrestris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259816

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lysimachia stricta Aiton
  2. Viscum terrestre L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lysimachia terrestris (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Lysimachia stricta Aiton]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 8 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495900022
current unix time :1495900022
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: