Primula auricula L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 27 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: auricula
epithet recognized: auricula

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aretia auriculata Link
  2. Primula alpina Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Primula auricula L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 27 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199210
current unix time :1524199210
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: