Primula hirsuta All. [as Primula viscosa Vill.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 30 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259836

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Primula viscosa Vill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Primula hirsuta All. [as Primula viscosa Vill.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 30 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501108764
current unix time :1501108764
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: