Sibthorpia africana L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 68 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Sibthorpieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259865

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Disandra africana L. ex Reichard

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sibthorpia africana L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 68 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496077672
current unix time :1496077672
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: