Allium moly L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 69, fig. B () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: moly
epithet recognized: moly

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=259893

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Allium aureum Lam.
  2. Allium flavum Salisb.
  3. Allium moly Rouy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Allium moly L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 9: t. 69, fig. B () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 15s751kuqhpf541pou6grhk8j4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 00:48:20
SESSION unix time in : 1547596100
SESSION unix time out: 1547596700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547596100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.224.102.60