Phlomis tuberosa L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 17 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260011

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phlomis desertorum P.A.Smirn.
  2. Phlomis glandulifera Klokov
  3. Phlomis hypanica Des.-Shost.
  4. Phlomis jailicola Klokov
  5. Phlomis maeotica Des.-Shost.
  6. Phlomis piskunovii Klokov
  7. Phlomis scythica Klokov & Des.-Shost.
  8. Phlomis stepposa Klokov
  9. Phlomoides desertorum (P.A.Smirn.) Mavrodiev & Sukhor.
  10. Phlomoides tuberosa (L.) Moench

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Phlomis tuberosa L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 17 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496077947
current unix time :1496077947
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: