Pycnanthemum incanum (L.) Michx. [as Clinopodium incanum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 21 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260014

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clinopodium incanum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pycnanthemum incanum (L.) Michx. [as Clinopodium incanum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 21 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503343989
current unix time :1503343989
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: