Dracocephalum grandiflorum L. [as Dracocephalum altaicense Laxm.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 43 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: altaicensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260029

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dracocephalum altaicense Laxm.
  2. Dracocephalum turkestanicum Gand.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracocephalum grandiflorum L. [as Dracocephalum altaicense Laxm.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 43 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511185596
current unix time :1511185596
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: