Plectranthus punctatus (L.f.) L’Hérit.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260034

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus praetermissus Bullock & Killick
  2. Ocimum punctatum L.f.
  3. Germanea punctata (L.f.) Poir.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus punctatus (L.f.) L’Hérit.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505834395
current unix time :1505834395
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: