Ocimum grandiflorum Lam.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 52 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Ociminae

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260036

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Becium grandiflorum (Lam.) Pic.Serm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ocimum grandiflorum Lam.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 52 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510993182
current unix time :1510993182
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: