Ocimum tenuiflorum L. [as Ocimum sanctum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 53 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Ociminae

epithet cited: sanctus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geniosporum tenuiflorum (L.) Merr.
  2. Lumnitzera tenuiflora (L.) Sprengel
  3. Moschosma tenuiflorum (L.) Heynh.
  4. Ocimum anisodorum F. Muell.
  5. Ocimum caryophyllinum F. Muell.
  6. Ocimum hirsutum Benth.
  7. Ocimum inodorum Burm.f.
  8. Ocimum monachorum L.
  9. Ocimum sanctum L.
  10. Ocimum scutellarioides Willd. ex Benth.
  11. Ocimum subserratum B.Heyne ex Hook.f.
  12. Ocimum tomentosum Lam.
  13. Ocimum villosum Roxb.
  14. Plectranthus monachorum (L.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ocimum tenuiflorum L. [as Ocimum sanctum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 53 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051368
current unix time :1501051368
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: