Prasium majus L. [as Prasium minus L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 66 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: minus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260047

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Prasium laetum Salisb.
  2. Prasium majus (L.) Nyman
  3. Prasium medium Lowe
  4. Prasium minus L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Prasium majus L. [as Prasium minus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 21: t. 66 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524198905
current unix time :1524198905
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: