Catalpa bignonioides Walter [as Bignonia catalpa L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 27: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: bignonioides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260085

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia catalpa L.
  2. Bignonia spectabilis Salisb.
  3. Catalpa arborea Baillon
  4. Catalpa bignonioides Bureau
  5. Catalpa bignonioides (Hesse) Dode
  6. Catalpa bignonioides Bureau
  7. Catalpa bignonioides Bean
  8. Catalpa bignonioides Paclt
  9. Catalpa bignonioides Bureau
  10. Catalpa catalpa (L.) Karsten
  11. Catalpa communis Dum.Cours.
  12. Catalpa cordifolia Moench
  13. Catalpa syringifolia Sims
  14. Catalpa syringifolia Hesse
  15. Catalpa ternifolia Cav.
  16. Catalpa umbraculifera Ugolini

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Catalpa bignonioides Walter [as Bignonia catalpa L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 27: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199427
current unix time :1524199427
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: