Spigelia anthelmia L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 27: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Spigelioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anthelmius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anthelmius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260103

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Spigelia domingensis Gand.
  2. Spigelia fruticulosa Lam.
  3. Spigelia nervosa Steudel
  4. Spigelia quadrifolia Stokes
  5. Spigelia stipularis Progel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Spigelia anthelmia L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 27: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513388050
current unix time :1513388050
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: