Solanum pseudocapsicum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 23: t. 57 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudocapsicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudocapsicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260178

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum capsicastrum Link ex Schauer
  2. Solanum capsicastrum Chodat
  3. Solanum diflorum Vell.
  4. Solanum diflorum Kuntze
  5. Solanum diflorum Chodat
  6. Solanum dunnianum H. Lév.
  7. Solanum eremanthum Dunal
  8. Solanum hygrophilum Schltdl.
  9. Solanum ipecacuanha Chodat
  10. Solanum ipecacuanha Chodat
  11. Solanum ipecacuanha Chodat
  12. Solanum jaliscanum Greenm.
  13. Solanum lucidum M. Martens & Galeotti
  14. Solanum mexiae Standl.
  15. Solanum pavimenti L.B. Sm. & Downs
  16. Solanum plurifurcipilum Bitter
  17. Solanum pseudocapsicum Hassl.
  18. Solanum pseudocapsicum (Chodat) Hassl.
  19. Solanum pseudocapsicum (Vell.) Bitter
  20. Solanum pseudocapsicum (Vell.) Bitter
  21. Solanum pseudocapsicum (Vell.) Hassl.
  22. Solanum pseudocapsicum (Schltdl.) Hassl.
  23. Solanum pseudocapsicum Kuntze
  24. Solanum pseudocapsicum Kuntze
  25. Solanum pseudocapsicum Kuntze
  26. Solanum pseudocapsicum Hassl.
  27. Solanum pseudocapsicum Hassl.
  28. Solanum pseudocapsicum Hassl.
  29. Solanum tucumanense Griseb.
  30. Solanum ulmoides Dunal
  31. Solanum validum Rusby

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 23: t. 57 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524329416
current unix time :1524329416
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: