Calceolaria pinnata L.
Feather Calceolaria
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 22: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260312
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria bipinnatifida Phil.
  2. Calceolaria pulchella Salisb.
  3. Fagelia javicans J.F.Gmel.
  4. Fagelia pinnata (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria pinnata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 22: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]