Browallia americana L. [as Browallia demissa L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 22: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: demissus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260320

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Browallia americana Stehlé
  2. Browallia americana (L.) Kuntze
  3. Browallia americana (L.) Kuntze
  4. Browallia americana Stehlé
  5. Browallia cordata G. Don
  6. Browallia demissa L.
  7. Browallia dombeyana Dammer
  8. Browallia elata L.
  9. Browallia elongata Kunth
  10. Browallia exaltata E.Fourn.
  11. Browallia grandiflora Graham
  12. Browallia grandiflora Lindl.
  13. Browallia lactea G. Don
  14. Browallia linnaeana Sprengel
  15. Browallia melanotricha Brandegee
  16. Browallia nervosa Miers
  17. Browallia peduncularis Benth.
  18. Browallia pulchella Lehm.
  19. Browallia pulchella H.Vilm.
  20. Browallia tenella Miers
  21. Browallia viscosa Kunth
  22. Nierembergia petunioides Dunal

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Browallia americana L. [as Browallia demissa L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 22: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524200039
current unix time :1524200039
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: