Physochlaina physaloides (L.) G. Don [as Hyoscyamus physaloides L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 22: t. 78 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: physaloides
epithet recognized: physaloides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260355

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hyoscyamus physaloides L.
  2. Physochlaina pseudophysaloides Pascher
  3. Scopolia physaloides (L.) Dunal

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Physochlaina physaloides (L.) G. Don [as Hyoscyamus physaloides L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 22: t. 78 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511127408
current unix time :1511127408
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: