Rauvolfia nitida Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 26 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Plumeroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nitidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260377

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rauvolfia angustifolia Salisb.
  2. Rauvolfia lanceolata A. DC.
  3. Rauvolfia nitidissima Steudel
  4. Rauvolfia pulaparia Roxb. ex Sm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rauvolfia nitida Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 26 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051479
current unix time :1501051479
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: