Rauvolfia tetraphylla L. [as Rauvolfia canescens L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 27 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Plumeroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canescens
epithet recognized: tetraphyllus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260378

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rauvolfia canescens L.
  2. Rauvolfia heterophylla Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  3. Rauvolfia hirsuta Jacq.
  4. Rauvolfia odontophora Van Heurck & Muell. Arg.
  5. Rauvolfia subpubescens L.
  6. Rauvolfia tomentosa Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rauvolfia tetraphylla L. [as Rauvolfia canescens L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 27 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495474516
current unix time :1495474516
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: