Thevetia ahouai (L.) A. DC. [as Cerbera ahouai L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 29 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ahouai
epithet recognized: ahouai

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260379

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ahouai nitida (Kunth) Pichon
  2. Cerbera ahouai L.
  3. Cerbera nitida Kunth
  4. Thevetia ahuai Raf.
  5. Thevetia calophylla Miers
  6. Thevetia nitida (Kunth) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Thevetia ahouai (L.) A. DC. [as Cerbera ahouai L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 29 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051407
current unix time :1501051407
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: