Rapanea melanophloeos (L.) Mez [as Sideroxylon melanophloeos L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melanophloeos
epithet recognized: melanophloeos

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260384

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Heeria melanophloeos (L.) Meissner
  2. Myrsine melanophloeos (L.) R. Br.
  3. Myrsine simensis Hochst. ex A. DC.
  4. Rapanea boivinii Mez
  5. Rapanea comorensis Mez
  6. Rapanea seychellarum Mez
  7. Rapanea simensis (Hochst. ex A. DC.) Mez
  8. Rapanea thomensis Exell
  9. Roemeria melanophloeos (L.) Thunb.
  10. Sideroxylon laurifolium Lam.
  11. Sideroxylon melanophloeos L.
  12. Manglilla melanophloeos (L.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rapanea melanophloeos (L.) Mez [as Sideroxylon melanophloeos L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510992845
current unix time :1510992845
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: