Sideroxylon inerme L. [as Sideroxylon atrovirens Lam.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sideroxyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrovirens
epithet recognized: inermis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260385

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calvaria inermis (L.) Dubard

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sideroxylon inerme L. [as Sideroxylon atrovirens Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899541
current unix time :1495899541
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: