Sideroxylon lycioides L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 36 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sideroxyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lycioides
epithet recognized: lycioides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260386

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bumelia ambigua Ten. ex A. DC.
  2. Bumelia lucida Small
  3. Bumelia lycioides (L.) Pers.
  4. Bumelia lycioides (L.) Gaertner f.
  5. Bumelia lycioides (L.) Willd.
  6. Bumelia lycioides R.B.Clark
  7. Bumelia lycioides Fernald
  8. Bumelia pubescens Ten.
  9. Bumelia smallii R.B.Clark
  10. Sideroxylon decandrum L.
  11. Sideroxylon decumbens J. Gmelin
  12. Sideroxylon laeve Walter
  13. Sideroxylon lyciifolium Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sideroxylon lycioides L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 36 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094957
current unix time :1527094957
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: