Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels [as Sideroxylon spinosum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 37 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Sapotaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sideroxyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260387

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argania sideroxylon Roemer & Schultes
  2. Elaeodendron argan Retz.
  3. Sideroxylon argan (Retz.) Baillon
  4. Sideroxylon spinosum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels [as Sideroxylon spinosum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 37 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051518
current unix time :1501051518
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: