Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale [as Leea crispa L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 40 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Leeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260389
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Leea aspera Edgew.
  2. Leea crispa L.
  3. Leea edgeworthii Santapau
  4. Leea herbacea Buch.-Ham.
  5. Leea pinnata Andrews
  6. Leea pumila Kurz
  7. Phytolacca asiatica L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale [as Leea crispa L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 40 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492990578
current unix time :1492990578
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: