Diospyros whyteana (Hiern) P.White [as Royena lucida L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: whyteanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260390

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Royena goetzei Gürke
  2. Royena lucida L.
  3. Royena nyassae Gürke
  4. Royena whyteana Hiern
  5. Royena wilmsii Gürke

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros whyteana (Hiern) P.White [as Royena lucida L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503434268
current unix time :1503434268
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: