Rhododendron maximum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260394
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron maximum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron maximum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 28: t. 50 () [M.F. Basseporte]