Daboecia cantabrica (Huds.) K. Koch [as Andromeda daboecia L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 1 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Andromedeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: cantabricus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260408

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andromeda daboecia L.
  2. Andromeda montana Salisb.
  3. Daboecia cantabrica (Sweet) D.C.McClint.
  4. Daboecia cantabrica D.C.McClint.
  5. Daboecia daboecia (L.) Dörfl.
  6. Daboecia polifolia D. Don
  7. Daboecia polifolia Sweet
  8. Erica cantabrica Collinson
  9. Erica dabici Crantz
  10. Erica daboecii L.
  11. Menziesia polifolia Juss.
  12. Vaccinium cantabricum Huds.
  13. Boretta cantabrica (K.Koch) Kuntze
  14. Boretta daboecia (L.) Baill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Daboecia cantabrica (Huds.) K. Koch [as Andromeda daboecia L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 1 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524337496
current unix time :1524337496
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: