Eubotrys racemosa Nutt. [as Andromeda paniculata Willd.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Gaultherieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260433

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andromeda paniculata Willd.
  2. Andromeda speciosa Willd. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eubotrys racemosa Nutt. [as Andromeda paniculata Willd.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503434523
current unix time :1503434523
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: