Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench [as Andromeda calyculata L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Andromedeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calyculatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260434

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andromeda angustifolia Pursh
  2. Andromeda calyculata L.
  3. Andromeda calyculata Vent.
  4. Andromeda calyculata Aiton
  5. Andromeda crispa Poiret
  6. Cassandra angustifolia D. Don
  7. Cassandra angustifolia G. Don
  8. Cassandra angustifolia (Vent.) DC.
  9. Cassandra calyculata D. Don
  10. Cassandra calyculata (Aiton) A. Gray
  11. Cassandra calyculata (Aiton) F.Seym.
  12. Cassandra calyculata (Lodd.) Bean
  13. Chamaedaphne crispa Spach

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench [as Andromeda calyculata L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529927090
current unix time :1529927090
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: