Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A. DC. [as Campanula grandiflora Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 62 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260457

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula gentianoides Lam.
  2. Campanula glauca Thunb.
  3. Campanula grandiflora Jacq.
  4. Platycodon autumnalis Decne.
  5. Platycodon chinensis Lindl. & Paxton
  6. Platycodon glaucus (Thunb.) Nakai
  7. Platycodon mariesii (Lynch) Wittm.
  8. Platycodon sinensis Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A. DC. [as Campanula grandiflora Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 29: t. 62 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506442572
current unix time :1506442572
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: