Serratula centauroides L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 1 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: centauroides
epithet recognized: centauroides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260463

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Serratula komarovii Iljin
  2. Serratula mongolica Kitag.
  3. Serratula yamatsutana Kitag.
  4. Klasea centauroides (L.) Cass.
  5. Klasea komamvii (Iljin) Kitag.
  6. Klasea komarovii (Iljin) Kitag.
  7. Klasea mongolica (Kitag.) Kitag.
  8. Klasea yamatsutana (Kitag.) Kitag.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Serratula centauroides L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 1 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495845703
current unix time :1495845703
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: