Sphaeranthus indicus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 45 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sphaeranthus hirtus Willd.
  2. Sphaeranthus mollis Roxb.
  3. Sphaeranthus mollis Roxb. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sphaeranthus indicus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 45 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498391955
current unix time :1498391955
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: