Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze [as Grangea latifolia Lam. ex Poiret]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 67 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: ASTEREAE
subtribe: GRANGEINAE

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integrifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260515

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Absinthium spathulatum
  2. Cotula bicolor Roth
  3. Cotula dichrocephaloides C.B. Clarke
  4. Cotula latifolia Pers.
  5. Cotula sinapifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.
  6. Cotula sonchifolia M. Bieb.
  7. Dichrocephala bicolor (Roth) Schltdl.
  8. Dichrocephala erecta L’Hérit. ex DC.
  9. Dichrocephala hamiltonii Hook.f.
  10. Dichrocephala latifolia (Lam.) L’Hérit. ex DC.
  11. Dichrocephala latifolia Zoll. & Mor.
  12. Dichrocephala nilagirensis Sch.Bip. ex Hook.f.
  13. Dichrocephala sonchifolia (M. Bieb.) DC.
  14. Ethulia glomerata Sprengel ex DC.
  15. Ethulia integrifolia D. Don
  16. Ethulia paniculata Schkuhr
  17. Ethulia sinapifolia Steudel
  18. Grangea dissecta DC.
  19. Grangea latifolia Lam. ex Poiret
  20. Grangea sonchifolia (M. Bieb.) Loudon
  21. Hippia bicolor (Roth) Sm.
  22. Hippia integrifolia L.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze [as Grangea latifolia Lam. ex Poiret]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 67 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529804791
current unix time :1529804791
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: