Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC. [as Baccharis dioscoridis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 93 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dioscoridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dioscoridis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260550

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baccharis dioscoridis L.
  2. Blumea baccharoides Sch.Bip.
  3. Conyza dioscoridis (L.) Desf.
  4. Conyza kraussii Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
  5. Conyza modatensis Sch.Bip.
  6. Conyza odora Forssk.
  7. Pluchea kraussii (Sch.Bip. ex Walp.) Sch.Bip. ex Steetz
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC. [as Baccharis dioscoridis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 93 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506391506
current unix time :1506391506
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: