Pluchea odorata (L.) Cass. [as Conyza odorata Willd. ex L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 94 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260551

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conyza odorata Willd. ex L.
  2. Conyza purpurascens Sw.
  3. Pluchea purpurascens (Sw.) DC.
  4. Pluchea senegalensis Klatt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pluchea odorata (L.) Cass. [as Conyza odorata Willd. ex L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 94 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510992546
current unix time :1510992546
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: