Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob. [as Conyza chinensis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 96 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cinereus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260553

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Blumea esquirolii H.Lév. & Vaniot
  2. Cacalia arguta Kuntze
  3. Cacalia cinerea (L.) Kuntze
  4. Cacalia erigerodes Kuntze
  5. Cacalia exilis Kuntze
  6. Cacalia kroneana Kuntze
  7. Cacalia linifolia DC.
  8. Cacalia rotundifolia Willd.
  9. Cacalia vialis Kuntze
  10. Calea cordata Lour.
  11. Cineraria glaberrima Sprengel ex DC.
  12. Conyza chinensis L.
  13. Conyza chinensis Lam.
  14. Conyza cinerea L.
  15. Conyza heterophylla Lam.
  16. Conyza incana DC.
  17. Conyza prolifera Lam.
  18. Crassocephalum flatmense Hochst. & Steudel ex DC.
  19. Cyanthillium cinereum Isawumi
  20. Cyanthillium cinereum (DC.) Isawumi
  21. Eupatorium arboreum Reinw. ex Vriese
  22. Eupatorium myosotifolium Jacq.
  23. Eupatorium sinuatum Lour.
  24. Pteronia tomentosa Lour.
  25. Serratula cinerea (L.) Roxb.
  26. Vernonia abbreviata DC.
  27. Vernonia arguta Baker
  28. Vernonia betonicaefolia Baker
  29. Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.
  30. Vernonia exilis Miq.
  31. Cacalia fasciculata Blume
  32. Cacalia kroneana Miq.
  33. Cacalia vialis DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob. [as Conyza chinensis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 33: t. 96 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524469088
current unix time :1524469088
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: