Cordia martinicensis (Jacq.) Roemer & Schultes [as Pittonia arborescens chamaedrifolia major]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 25: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martinicensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: martinicensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260561
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Varronia martinicensis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cordia martinicensis (Jacq.) Roemer & Schultes [as Pittonia arborescens chamaedrifolia major]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 25: t. 6 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492990307
current unix time :1492990307
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: