Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. [as Convolvulus batatas L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 22 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batatas
epithet recognized: batatas

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260625

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas edulis (Thunb.) Choisy
  2. Batatas edulis (Griseb.) Ram. Goyena
  3. Convolvulus apiculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Convolvulus attenuatus M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Convolvulus batatas L.
  6. Convolvulus candicans Sol. ex Sims
  7. Convolvulus edulis Thunb.
  8. Convolvulus esculentus Salisb.
  9. Convolvulus hederaceus Sessé & Moc.
  10. Convolvulus tuberosus Vell.
  11. Convolvulus varius Vell.
  12. Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
  13. Ipomoea batatas (Thunb.) Makino
  14. Ipomoea batatas Gagnep. & Courchet
  15. Ipomoea batatas Griseb.
  16. Ipomoea batatas Moldenke
  17. Ipomoea davidsoniae Standl.
  18. Ipomoea edulis (Thunb.) Makino
  19. Ipomoea morsonii Baker
  20. Ipomoea mucronata Schery
  21. Ipomoea purpusii House
  22. Ipomoea vulsa House

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. [as Convolvulus batatas L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 22 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5m5nduj8ki43ocmla9bh9gofe2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566683453
SESSION unix time out: 1566684053
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39