Ipomoea quamoclit L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 39 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260639

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 39 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ooakqvj41648cevovbhovlel97
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:40:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566693611
SESSION unix time out: 1566694211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224