Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 40 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260640

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 40 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fottbouvb9k1kvgqhncjcslqr0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:30:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566685849
SESSION unix time out: 1566686449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39