Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Convolvulus coccineus, folio anguloso ] [syn. Ipomoea coccinea L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 41 () [see Plumier t. 103]

drawing: see Plumier t. 103
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260641

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Convolvulus coccineus, folio anguloso ] [syn. Ipomoea coccinea L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 41 () [see Plumier t. 103]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e036eupird7qrskh5io0j3sar0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:25:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566685515
SESSION unix time out: 1566686115
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685515
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39