Ipomoea alba L. [as Ipomoea bona-nox L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 44 (1794) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bona-nox
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260644

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. [as Ipomoea bona-nox L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 44 (1794) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ja4jleccc83niolj2hnsbao6l3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:05:00
SESSION unix time in : 1566803100
SESSION unix time out: 1566803700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6