Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 47, fig. 1 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260647

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 47, fig. 1 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ovqh5s445ovv4tcnu7mktcv21
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:58:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566809892
SESSION unix time out: 1566810492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171