Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 48 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260648

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 48 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dil0u9uacinaftkhujob01j7n2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:51:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566683485
SESSION unix time out: 1566684085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39