Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega]
cited name:
Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 49 () [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pubescens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260649


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  2. Batatas subtriloba (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  3. Convolvulus papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus pubescens (Lam.) Willd.
  5. Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega
  6. Ipomoea heterophylla House
  7. Ipomoea lindheimeri House
  8. Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon
  9. Ipomoea papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  10. Ipomoea subtriloba Ruiz & Pavon
  11. Pharbitis pubescens (Lam.) Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 49 () [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s63amvoekqm25f76b0s8vja524
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 02:59:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576288780
SESSION unix time out: 1576289380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113