Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus hederaceus L.]
cited name:
Convolvulus hederaceus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 46, fig. B () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus hederaceus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 26: t. 46, fig. B () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ihkqr4uogi0velor35ilmc4ld0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:24:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575775472
SESSION unix time out: 1575776072
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575775473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89